Tez Gam Train Ticket Price, Timing & Booking From Karachi Cantt

Tez Gam Train Ticket Price, Timing & Booking

Guts pk have an aim to share the maximum information for our readers and the citizen of Pakistan, so that they can travel easily within the Pakistan from one region or area to another. Today we are going to share with you the ticket prices, booking as well as the Fares of Tez Gam Train Ticket Price along with Departure and Arrival Timings.

By this information, you can manage your time and decide which train is suit to your time and budget. We have tried to share with you the latest and updated information. If you will found any information which is not updated in our site than please inform us via our contact us page. Just submit the pages and updated information via our contact us page, we will try to update within few hours about Tez Gam Train Ticket Price.

You can also check our trains fares and booking including…..

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price,

Awam Express Train Ticket Price,

Akbar Express Fares,

Bahauddin Zakria Express Fares,

Multan Express Train Fares,

Tez Gam Train Ticket Price,

Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price,

Subak Raftar Fares / Train Ticket Price.

Shalimar Express Fares or Train Ticket Price,

Pak Business Express Fares Ticket Price,

Mehr Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Musa Pak Express Fares Ticket Price,

Khyber Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Karakoram Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Bolan Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Green Line Train Ticket Price Fares.

Apart from,

Daewoo,

Niazi Express,

Faisal Movers

Ali Express

Rajput Travels

Bilal Daewoo Travel Rates and Complete Details.

Anyways, lets take a look on Tez Gam Train Ticket Price

Tez Gam Train Ticket Price or  Fares

Train Station Name
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Fares (Economy)
Fares (AC Sleeper)
Fares (AC Lower)
Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt
5:30 PM
N/a
N/a
N/a
N/a
Hyderabad Junction
7:35 PM
7:43 PM
Rs. 300
Rs. 1,090
Rs. 610
Rs. 750
Tando Adam
8:24 PM
8:26 PM
Rs. 310
Rs. 1,310
Rs. 660
Rs. 870
Shahdadpur
8:43 PM
8:45 PM
Rs. 360
Rs. 1,370
Rs. 700
Rs. 1,190
Nawabshah Junction
9:15 PM
9:18 PM
Rs. 400
Rs. 1,570
Rs. 840
Rs. 1,190
Mehrabpur
10:21 PM
10:23 PM
Rs. 460
Rs. 2,060
Rs. 1,040
Rs. 1,420
Khairpur
11:24 PM
11:26 PM
Rs. 500
Rs. 2,300
Rs. 1,150
Rs. 1,600
Rohri Junction
12:05 AM
12:30 AM
Rs. 500
Rs. 2,410
Rs. 1,230
Rs. 1,600
Rahim Yar Khan
2:41 AM
2:43 AM
Rs. 730
Rs. 3,170
Rs. 1,840
Rs. 2,330
Khanpur Junction
3:35 AM
3:40 AM
Rs. 770
Rs. 3,290
Rs. 1,920
Rs. 2,330
Bahawalpur
5:26 AM
5:30 AM
Rs. 860
Rs. 3,880
Rs. 2,260
Rs. 2,850
Multan Cantt
6:50 AM
7:10 AM
Rs. 930
Rs. 4,200
Rs. 2,440
Rs. 3,210
Khanewal Junction
7:50 AM
7:55 AM
Rs. 1,000
Rs. 4,320
Rs. 2,620
Rs. 3,210
Mian Channu
8:27 AM
8:29 AM
Rs. 1,080
Rs. 4,520
Rs. 2,700
Rs. 3,470
Chichawatni
9:00 AM
9:02 AM
Rs. 1,100
Rs. 4,610
Rs. 2,760
Rs. 3,470
Sahiwal
9:45 AM
9:47 AM
Rs. 1,110
Rs. 4,770
Rs. 2,850
Rs. 3,470
Okara
10:13 AM
10:15 AM
Rs. 1,110
Rs. 4,870
Rs. 2,960
Rs. 3,730
Pattoki
10:49 AM
10:51 AM
Rs. 1,140
Rs. 4,990
Rs. 3,000
Rs. 3,730
Raiwind Junction
11:30 AM
11:35 AM
Rs. 1,150
Rs. 5,190
Rs. 3,090
Rs. 4,040
Lahore Junction
12:40 PM
1:10 PM
Rs. 1,190
Rs. 5,290
Rs. 3,130
Rs. 4,070
Gujranwala
2:05 PM
2:10 PM
Rs. 1,250
Rs. 5,480
Rs. 3,280
Rs. 4,170
Wazirabad Junction
2:48 PM
2:50 PM
Rs. 1,300
Rs. 5,600
Rs. 3,360
Rs. 4,170
Gujrat
3:11 PM
3:13 PM
Rs. 1,300
Rs. 5,690
Rs. 3,450
Rs. 4,170
Lalamusa Junction
3:40 PM
3:43 PM
Rs. 1,310
Rs. 5,730
Rs. 3,480
Rs. 4,170
Jhelum
4:13 PM
4:15 PM
Rs. 1,320
Rs. 5,820
Rs. 3,530
Rs. 4,280
Gujar Khan
5:40 PM
5:42 PM
Rs. 1,360
Rs. 6,040
Rs. 3,640
Rs. 4,280
Chaklala
6:38 PM
6:40 PM
Rs. 1,410
Rs. 6,190
Rs. 3,700
Rs. 4,600
Rawalpindi
6:55 PM
Rs. 1,410
Rs. 6,190
Rs. 3,700
Rs. 4,600

However, for many people, for example, those who suffer from aero-phobia or other ailments incompatible with flights, the train is the only way out. In addition, trains allow you to get to the most remote corners and villages where other vehicles do not go. Trip planning.  Buying tickets.The easiest and most reliable way to purchase a ticket is to buy it online. Without leaving your home, you choose a convenient train and a place in it, transfer money, get a ticket and print it. However, the latter is not necessary at all – thanks to modern technologies, the barcode of a ticket can also be read through an iPhone. All this allows you to significantly save money and time. The main thing is to remember that on the day of departure, tickets are expensive, so it is best to take care of them in advance. It is better to buy tickets without intermediaries, through the official websites of carriers. Moreover, regardless of the country, all information is usually presented in detail in English. An important point – booking a seat on the train

People Also Search For :

Newsletter

Get More Stuff Like This IN YOUR INBOX

Subscribe to our Mailing List and get interesting Stuff and updates to your Inbox


Click Here to Leave a Comment Below 0 comments

Leave a Reply: