Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price/Fares Timing & Booking From Karachi Cantt

Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price/Fares Timing & Booking

Guts pk have an aim to share the maximum information for our readers and the citizen of Pakistan, so that they can travel easily within the Pakistan from one region or area to another. Today we are going to share with you the ticket prices, booking as well as the Fares of Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price along with Departure and Arrival Timings.

By this information, you can manage your time and decide which train is suit to your time and budget. We have tried to share with you the latest and updated information. If you will found any information which is not updated in our site than please inform us via our contact us page. Just submit the pages and updated information via our contact us page, we will try to update within few hours about Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price.

You can also check our trains fares and booking including…..

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price,

Awam Express Train Ticket Price,

Akbar Express Fares,

Bahauddin Zakria Express Fares,

Multan Express Train Fares,

Tez Gam Train Ticket Price,

Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price,

Subak Raftar Fares / Train Ticket Price.

Shalimar Express Fares or Train Ticket Price,

Pak Business Express Fares Ticket Price,

Mehr Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Musa Pak Express Fares Ticket Price,

Khyber Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Karakoram Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Bolan Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Green Line Train Ticket Price Fares.

Apart from,

Daewoo,

Niazi Express,

Faisal Movers

Ali Express

Rajput Travels

Bilal Daewoo Travel Rates and Complete Details.

Anyways, lets take a look on Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price

Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price or  Fares

 

Train Station Name
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Fares (Economy)
Fares (AC Sleeper)
Fares (AC Lower)
Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt
10:25 PM
10:35 PM
N/a
N/a
N/a
N/a
Drigh Road
10:50 PM
10:52 PM
Rs. 90
Rs. 300
Rs. 310
Rs. 390
Landhi Junction
11:08 PM
11:10 PM
Rs. 90
Rs. 300
Rs. 310
Rs. 390
Kotri Junction
12:50 AM
1:05 AM
Rs. 290
Rs. 1,040
Rs. 530
Rs. 750
Hyderabad Junction
1:20 AM
1:28 AM
Rs. 300
Rs. 1,090
Rs. 610
Rs. 750
Tando Adam
2:05 AM
2:08 AM
Rs. 310
Rs. 1,310
Rs. 660
Rs. 870
Shahdadpur
2:25 AM
2:27 AM
Rs. 360
Rs. 1,370
Rs. 700
Rs. 1,190
Nawabshah Junction
2:58 AM
3:01 AM
Rs. 400
Rs. 1,570
Rs. 840
Rs. 1,190
Padidan
3:51 AM
3:53 AM
Rs. 440
Rs. 1,910
Rs. 1,000
Rs. 1,420
Bhiria Road
4:06 AM
4:08 AM
Rs. 440
Rs. 1,990
Rs. 1,010
Rs. 1,420
Lakha Road
4:21 AM
4:23 AM
Rs. 460
Rs. 2,000
Rs. 1,040
Rs. 1,420
Mehrabpur
4:42 AM
4:44 AM
Rs. 460
Rs. 2,060
Rs. 1,040
Rs. 1,420
Setharja
5:02 AM
5:04 AM
Rs. 460
Rs. 2,120
Rs. 1,120
Rs. 1,600
Ranipur Riyasat
5:20 AM
5:22 AM
Rs. 480
Rs. 2,170
Rs. 1,140
Rs. 1,600
Gambat
5:37 AM
5:39 AM
Rs. 480
Rs. 2,190
Rs. 1,140
Rs. 1,600
Khairpur
6:11 AM
6:13 AM
Rs. 500
Rs. 2,300
Rs. 1,150
Rs. 1,600
Rohri Junction
6:50 AM
7:10 AM
Rs. 500
Rs. 2,410
Rs. 1,230
Rs. 1,600
Sukkur
7:20 AM
7:50 AM
Rs. 500
Rs. 2,430
Rs. 1,230
Rs. 1,600
Shikarpur
8:45 AM
8:50 AM
Rs. 620
Rs. 2,680
Rs. 1,550
Rs. 1,980
Jacobabad Junction
9:55 AM
Rs. 650
Rs. 2,850
Rs. 1,620
Rs. 1,980

Sukkur Express departs Karachi Cantt at 6:15 AM for Karachi City. This train does not have any stops between Karachi Cantt and Karachi City.

List of Sukkur Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Karachi City)

Train Station Name
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Fares (Economy)
Fares (AC Sleeper)
Fares (AC Lower)
Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt
6:05 AM
6:15 AM
N/a
N/a
N/a
N/a
Karachi City
6:30 AM
Rs. 90
Rs. 300
Rs. 310
Rs. 390

Agree, to stand all the way, even if it’s only two or three hours, – Pleasure is not pleasant. And given that popular destinations are usually sold out to the eyeballs, it makes sense to spend too much and still reserve a place for yourself. But even if you are determined to save money, there is a chance to get free seats: when you get into the car, carefully look at the small displays that burn above each of the seats. If the passenger’s last name or destination appears on it (for example, Paris – Bordeaux), then the place is reserved. If the scoreboard is empty – you can safely take a place under it. At large stations, tickets can be bought at the cashier’s window, but recently they are increasingly being replaced by conventional machines. The principle of their work does not change from country to country: select the desired language, number of tickets, destination city, deposit money and get a ticket. The only problem that may arise when paying: as a rule, all machines accept both trifles and banknotes, but international Master Card and Visa cards do not work everywhere. 

People Also Search For:

Newsletter

Get More Stuff Like This IN YOUR INBOX

Subscribe to our Mailing List and get interesting Stuff and updates to your Inbox


Click Here to Leave a Comment Below 0 comments

Leave a Reply: