Awam Express Train Ticket Price/Fares Timing & Booking From Karachi Cantt

Awam Express Train Ticket Price/Fares Timing & Booking

Guts pk have an aim to share the maximum information for our readers and the citizen of Pakistan, so that they can travel easily within the Pakistan from one region or area to another. Today we are going to share with you the ticket prices, booking as well as the Fares of Awam Express Train Ticket Prices along with Departure and Arrival Timings.

By this information, you can manage your time and decide which train is suit to your time and budget. We have tried to share with you the latest and updated information. If you will found any information which is not updated in our site than please inform us via our contact us page. Just submit the pages and updated information via our contact us page, we will try to update within few hours about Awam Express Train Ticket Price. You can also check our trains fares and booking including…..

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price,

Awam Express Train Ticket Price,

Akbar Express Fares,

Bahauddin Zakria Express Fares,

Multan Express Train Fares,

Tez Gam Train Ticket Price,

Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price,

Subak Raftar Fares / Train Ticket Price.

Shalimar Express Fares or Train Ticket Price,

Pak Business Express Fares Ticket Price,

Mehr Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Musa Pak Express Fares Ticket Price,

Khyber Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Karakoram Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Bolan Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Green Line Train Ticket Price Fares.

Apart from,

Daewoo,

Niazi Express,

Faisal Movers

Ali Express

Rajput Travels

Bilal Daewoo Travel Rates and Complete Details.

Anyways, lets take a look on Awam Express Train Ticket Price

Awam Express Train Ticket Price / Fares

Train Station Name
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Fares (Economy)
Fares (AC Sleeper)
Fares (AC Lower)
Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt
7:00 AM
N/a
N/a
N/a
N/a
Landhi Junction
7:30 AM
7:32 AM
Rs. 90
N/a
Rs. 290
N/a
Bin Qasim
7:46 AM
7:48 AM
Rs. 90
N/a
Rs. 290
N/a
Marshalling Yard Pipri
7:58 AM
7:59 AM
N/a
N/a
N/a
N/a
Jungshahi
8:29 AM
8:30 AM
Rs. 150
N/a
Rs. 320
N/a
Jhimpir
8:55 AM
8:57 AM
Rs. 200
N/a
Rs. 470
N/a
Kotri Junction
9:34 AM
9:36 AM
Rs. 280
N/a
Rs. 510
N/a
Hyderabad Junction
9:50 AM
10:00 AM
Rs. 290
N/a
Rs. 580
N/a
Tando Adam
10:42 AM
10:47 AM
Rs. 300
N/a
Rs. 620
N/a
Shahdadpur
11:03 AM
11:08 AM
Rs. 350
N/a
Rs. 670
N/a
Sarhari
11:28 AM
11:30 AM
Rs. 360
N/a
Rs. 800
N/a
Nawabshah Junction
11:45 AM
11:47 AM
Rs. 390
N/a
Rs. 800
N/a
Bandhi
12:16 PM
12:18 PM
Rs. 410
N/a
Rs. 940
N/a
Kot Lalloo
12:29 PM
12:31 PM
Rs. 410
N/a
Rs. 960
N/a
Padidan
12:42 PM
12:44 PM
Rs. 410
N/a
Rs. 960
N/a
Bhiria Road
12:56 PM
12:58 PM
Rs. 410
N/a
Rs. 970
N/a
Mehrabpur
1:18 PM
1:20 PM
Rs. 440
N/a
Rs. 1,000
N/a
Setharja
1:35 PM
1:37 PM
Rs. 440
N/a
Rs. 1,070
N/a
Ranipur Riyasat
1:52 PM
1:54 PM
Rs. 470
N/a
Rs. 1,090
N/a
Gambat
2:08 PM
2:10 PM
Rs. 470
N/a
Rs. 1,090
N/a
Khairpur
2:41 PM
2:43 PM
Rs. 490
N/a
Rs. 1,100
N/a
Rohri Junction
3:20 PM
3:45 PM
Rs. 490
N/a
Rs. 1,180
N/a
Pano Akil
4:12 PM
4:14 PM
Rs. 600
N/a
Rs. 1,430
N/a
Ghotki
4:36 PM
4:38 PM
Rs. 620
N/a
Rs. 1,510
N/a
Mirpur Mathelo
5:01 PM
5:03 PM
Rs. 620
N/a
Rs. 1,550
N/a
Daharki
5:18 PM
5:20 PM
Rs. 630
N/a
Rs. 1,550
N/a
Sadiqabad
6:04 PM
6:06 PM
Rs. 690
N/a
Rs. 1,730
N/a
Rahim Yar Khan
6:35 PM
6:37 PM
Rs. 710
N/a
Rs. 1,760
N/a
Khanpur Junction
7:30 PM
7:35 PM
Rs. 750
N/a
Rs. 1,830
N/a
Liaquatpur
8:08 PM
8:10 PM
Rs. 760
N/a
Rs. 1,930
N/a
Dera Nawab Sahib
8:41 PM
8:43 PM
Rs. 780
N/a
Rs. 2,010
N/a
Samasata Junction
9:33 PM
9:35 PM
Rs. 810
N/a
Rs. 2,130
N/a
Bahawalpur
9:50 PM
9:54 PM
Rs. 820
N/a
Rs. 2,160
N/a
Shujabad
10:47 PM
10:49 PM
Rs. 840
N/a
Rs. 2,260
N/a
Multan Cantt
11:20 PM
11:28 PM
Rs. 910
N/a
Rs. 2,340
N/a
Khanewal Junction
12:10 AM
12:40 AM
Rs. 970
N/a
Rs. 2,500
N/a
Mian Channu
1:20 AM
1:22 AM
Rs. 1,040
N/a
Rs. 2,580
N/a
Chichawatni
1:48 AM
1:50 AM
Rs. 1,050
N/a
Rs. 2,630
N/a
Sahiwal
2:35 AM
2:40 AM
Rs. 1,070
N/a
Rs. 2,720
N/a
Okara
3:06 AM
3:08 AM
Rs. 1,070
N/a
Rs. 2,820
N/a
Pattoki
3:42 AM
3:44 AM
Rs. 1,100
N/a
Rs. 2,860
N/a
Kot Radha Kishen
4:07 AM
4:09 AM
Rs. 1,110
N/a
Rs. 2,930
N/a
Raiwind Junction
4:35 AM
4:40 AM
Rs. 1,110
N/a
Rs. 2,960
N/a
Kot Lakhpat
5:13 AM
5:15 AM
Rs. 1,160
N/a
Rs. 2,970
N/a
Lahore Junction
5:50 AM
6:25 AM
Rs. 1,160
N/a
Rs. 3,000
N/a
Gujranwala
7:25 AM
7:30 AM
Rs. 1,210
N/a
Rs. 3,130
N/a
Wazirabad Junction
8:10 AM
8:12 AM
Rs. 1,250
N/a
Rs. 3,220
N/a
Gujrat
8:29 AM
8:31 AM
Rs. 1,250
N/a
Rs. 3,290
N/a
Lalamusa Junction
8:55 AM
9:00 AM
Rs. 1,260
N/a
Rs. 3,330
N/a
Jhelum
10:05 AM
10:11 AM
Rs. 1,280
N/a
Rs. 3,380
N/a
Gujar Khan
11:25 AM
11:27 AM
Rs. 1,310
N/a
Rs. 3,470
N/a
Rawalpindi
12:25 PM
12:50 PM
Rs. 1,370
N/a
Rs. 3,530
N/a
Taxila Cantt
1:23 PM
1:25 PM
Rs. 1,380
N/a
Rs. 3,650
N/a
Hasan Abdal
1:49 PM
1:51 PM
Rs. 1,380
N/a
Rs. 3,680
N/a
Attock City Junction
2:30 PM
2:35 PM
Rs. 1,410
N/a
Rs. 3,770
N/a
Jehangira Road
3:13 PM
3:17 PM
Rs. 1,440
N/a
Rs. 3,820
N/a
Nowshera Junction
3:34 PM
3:36 PM
Rs. 1,440
N/a
Rs. 3,850
N/a
Peshawar City
4:20 PM
4:25 PM
Rs. 1,460
N/a
Rs. 3,920
N/a
Peshawar Cantt
4:40 PM
Rs. 1,490
N/a
Rs. 3,920
N/a

On trains , as a rule , it is always too hot , so your cosmetic bag must have refreshing face wipes and a hand sanitizer. First , than to put on a face moisturizer , cleanses the skin wipes , to clean the sweat and makeup residues and avoid annoying inflammation. Makeup is generally best done minimally: even the best powder , eye shadow and blush will prevent the skin from breathing. Cosmetics and other travel items , which can come in handy on the road , keep a separate purse , not to dive for them constantly in a suitcase.

By the way , if you plan to place things in the locker , a special box under the lower shelf , lower shelf and take it. According to the rules , the pre-emptive right to use locker are passengers , occupying the lower shelves. And although , as a rule , passengers can negotiate and share the “ vault” with each other , your things ( without priority right) may simply not fit in there ( according to the rules , you can carry in your hand luggage not only a bag weighing up to 36 kg and up to 180 cm by the sum of three measurements in the car , but also baby strollers , kayaks , bicycles disassembled and packed), then you have to place them on the third shelf.

People Also Search For:

 

Newsletter

Get More Stuff Like This IN YOUR INBOX

Subscribe to our Mailing List and get interesting Stuff and updates to your Inbox


Click Here to Leave a Comment Below 0 comments

Leave a Reply: