Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price/Fares, Timing & Booking From Sialkot

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price / Fares, Timing & Booking

Guts pk have an aim to share the maximum information for our readers and the citizen of Pakistan, so that they can travel easily within the Pakistan from one region or area to another. Today we are going to share with you the ticket prices, booking as well as the Fares of Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Prices along with Departure and Arrival Timings. Sorry to say that we could not found the fares of AC Sleeper, AC Lower and AC Business Class of Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Prices, so if you have the information about it. You can share with us for the help of others.

By this information, you can manage your time and decide which train is suit to your time and budget. We have tried to share with you the latest and updated information. If you will found any information which is not updated in our site than please inform us via our contact us page. Just submit the pages and updated information via our contact us page, we will try to update within few hours. You can also check our trains fares and booking including…..

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price,

Awam Express Train Ticket Price,

Akbar Express Fares,

Bahauddin Zakria Express Fares,

Multan Express Train Fares,

Tez Gam Train Ticket Price,

Sukkur Express Train Ticket Price,

Subak Raftar Fares / Train Ticket Price.

Shalimar Express Fares or Train Ticket Price,

Pak Business Express Fares Ticket Price,

Mehr Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Musa Pak Express Fares Ticket Price,

Khyber Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Karakoram Express Train Ticket Price Fares,

Bolan Mail Train Ticket Price Fares,

Green Line Train Ticket Price Fares.

Apart from,

Daewoo,

Niazi Express,

Faisal Movers

Ali Express

Rajput Travels

Bilal Daewoo Travel Rates and Complete Details.

Anyways, lets take a look on

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price/Fares

 

Train Station Name
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Fares (Economy)
Fares (AC Sleeper)
Fares (AC Lower)
Fares (AC Business)
Sialkot Junction
7:30 AM
N/a
N/a
N/a
N/a
Chawinda
7:58 AM
8:00 AM
Rs. 90
N/a
N/a
N/a
Pasrur
8:17 AM
8:19 AM
Rs. 90
N/a
N/a
N/a
Qila Sobha Singh
8:38 AM
8:40 AM
Rs. 120
N/a
N/a
N/a
Narowal Junction
9:10 AM
9:15 AM
Rs. 130
N/a
N/a
N/a
Baddomalhi
9:46 AM
9:48 AM
Rs. 150
N/a
N/a
N/a
Narang
10:06 AM
10:08 AM
Rs. 180
N/a
N/a
N/a
Shahdara Bagh Junction
11:00 AM
11:02 AM
Rs. 210
N/a
N/a
N/a
Lahore Junction
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Rs. 260
N/a
N/a
N/a
Kot Lakhpat
12:20 PM
12:22 PM
Rs. 280
N/a
N/a
N/a
Raiwind Junction
12:50 PM
12:55 PM
Rs. 290
N/a
N/a
N/a
Kot Radha Kishen
1:12 PM
1:14 PM
Rs. 290
N/a
N/a
N/a
Pattoki
1:37 PM
1:39 PM
Rs. 300
N/a
N/a
N/a
Okara
2:17 PM
2:19 PM
Rs. 360
N/a
N/a
N/a
Sahiwal
3:07 PM
3:12 PM
Rs. 400
N/a
N/a
N/a
Chichawatni
3:45 PM
3:47 PM
Rs. 410
N/a
N/a
N/a
Khanewal Junction
4:55 PM
5:20 PM
Rs. 470
N/a
N/a
N/a
Jahanian
5:48 PM
5:50 PM
Rs. 490
N/a
N/a
N/a
Dunyapur
6:14 PM
6:16 PM
Rs. 560
N/a
N/a
N/a
Bahawalpur
7:05 PM
7:10 PM
Rs. 630
N/a
N/a
N/a
Khanpur Junction
9:05 PM
9:10 PM
Rs. 760
N/a
N/a
N/a
Rahim Yar Khan
9:43 PM
9:45 PM
Rs. 780
N/a
N/a
N/a
Sadiqabad
10:09 PM
10:11 PM
Rs. 810
N/a
N/a
N/a
Ghotki
11:21 PM
11:23 PM
Rs. 840
N/a
N/a
N/a
Rohri Junction
12:35 AM
1:00 AM
Rs. 920
N/a
N/a
N/a
Mehrabpur
1:55 AM
1:57 AM
Rs. 1,040
N/a
N/a
N/a
Nawabshah Junction
3:15 AM
3:20 AM
Rs. 1,070
N/a
N/a
N/a
Tando Adam
4:28 AM
4:30 AM
Rs. 1,100
N/a
N/a
N/a
Hyderabad Junction
5:10 AM
5:20 AM
Rs. 1,160
N/a
N/a
N/a
Kotri Junction
5:33 AM
5:35 AM
Rs. 1,160
N/a
N/a
N/a
Landhi Junction
7:11 AM
7:13 AM
Rs. 1,250
N/a
N/a
N/a
Drigh Road
7:38 AM
7:40 AM
Rs. 1,260
N/a
N/a
N/a
Karachi Cantt
8:10 AM
Rs. 1,260
N/a
N/a
N/a

Clothing for the train should be comfortable and not restricting movement. Well , if it is dark in color and of a fabric , which is not rumpled. If you have a long trip , you should think about a spare set of clothes for sleeping , just keep in mind: it’s very easy to catch cold on trains , so clothes should not be too light. It is also better to leave a beautiful dress for the destination: in the train, it will still be washed and lose its appearance. If your clothes accidentally torn , don’t worry: it’s worth asking , and the conductor will give out a sewing kit for free: a needle , threads and scissors.

Fried chicken wrapped in foil , cold boiled eggs and juice sprinkling with tomatoes, although they cause nostalgia mixed with horror , should forever remain in the past. Instead, take more dried fruits and nuts – they have a positive effect on well-being , and hard fruits and cereal bars obviously will not go bad on the road. You can take hard cheese: it also does not deteriorate for a long time and nourishes the body well. Another convenient treat is baby food in small jars. And do not forget to drink plenty of water , it is best simple mineral without gas. By the way , you don’t need to take dishes with you: if you ask , the conductor will give out a glass in a cup holder and a spoon for free , even if you don’t order tea – he must do it.

People Also Search For :

 

Newsletter

Get More Stuff Like This IN YOUR INBOX

Subscribe to our Mailing List and get interesting Stuff and updates to your Inbox


Click Here to Leave a Comment Below 0 comments

Leave a Reply: